Meet the Winners

Here is a list of recent Draw Winners...Will YOU be next?

Value Village Home Organization Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Melissa Boisvert Sherwood Park AB Value Villiage Giftcard and The Family Handyman Refresh Your Home Book
Fran Byers Gananoque ON Value Villiage Giftcard and The Family Handyman Refresh Your Home Book
Kelly Weaver 108 Mile Ranch BC Value Village Gift card and The Family Handyman Refresh Your Home Book
Joyce McFarlane Woodstock NB Value Village Gift card and The Family Handyman Refresh Your Home Book
Sylvie Godon Longueuil QC Value Village Gift card and The Family Handyman Refresh Your Home Book
Michaela Matchke Cumberland ON Value Village Gift card and The Family Handyman Refresh Your Home Book
Wendy Ibbitson Waterloo ON Grand Prize, a $2,000 Ikea Gift Card


Trusted Brand 2014  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Vlad Brecka Wetaskiwin AB cheque


Appreciation Award Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
S Dimitry Paris ON Cheque


Up Your Conversation Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
William Campbell Port Coquitlam BC iPad mini 16GB with Retina display
Arlene Goldberg Cote St. Luc QC iPad mini 16GB with Retina display
Nicole Harper Fraserville ON iPad mini 16GB with Retina display


The Readers Digest Prestige Giveaway 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Joe Brant Belleville ON Cheque


Tis the Season Giveaway Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Daniel Norr Toronto ON Sony home entertainment system or cash equivalent
Eric De Serr Warwick QC Apple Gift Pack
Guillaume Boulianne Quebec QC L'Occitane en Provence Gift Basket


100,000 Aeroplan Miles Readers Digest Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Michael Siever Swift Current SK 100,000 Aeroplan Miles


Readers Digest GPS Giveaway (Nov 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Don Brownlee Williamsburg ON Tom Tom GPS GO Live 1535 M
Carol Weinberg Chester NS Tom Tom GPS GO Live 1535 M
Julie Cantin Ste-Marguerite QC Tom Tom GPS GO Live 1535 M


iPod Touch Giveaway (August 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Leslie Field Moose Jaw SK iPod Touch 32 GB
Serge Bernard Louiseville QC iPod Touch 32 GB
Keith Hylton Mississauga ON iPod Touch 32 GB


Samsung Galaxy Camera Contest (November 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Brian Harvey Dollard des Ormeaux QC Samsung Galaxy EK-GC100 Camera
Barbara Campbell Beaumont AB Samsung Galaxy EK-GC100 Camera
Helen Pemberton Elliot Lake ON Samsung Galaxy EK-GC100 Camera


Open Kitchen (August 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Lauren Silver Toronto ON Hamilton Beach breakfast sandwich maker
Chantal Gariepy Saint-Lin-des-Laurentides QC Hamilton Beach breakfast sandwich maker


Gear up for Back to School ! (Oct 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
John McLean Hawkesbury ON MacBook Air 13 - 128 GB
Al Pino Sault Ste. Marie ON iPad with Retina display, wi-fi 32 GB
PJ Mar Victoria BC Gear up for Back to School ! (Oct 2013)


Readers Digest Nexus 7 Giveaway (Sept 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
G L Rachul Lethbridge AB Nexus 7 32 GB (269.99 ea)
Yolande Gosselin St-Jean Chrysostome QC Nexus 7 32 GB (269.99 ea)
Stephanie Norris Prospect NS Nexus 7 32 GB (269.99 ea)


Hide & Seek June 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Gatineau Horton QC 500
London Hogg ON 50


Sizzling Summer BBQ Contest (August 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Colin Beierback Medicine hat AB Weber Spirit E-210 gas grill, 3-piece tool set, Webers New Real Grilling recipe book
Marie-France Mercier Shannon QC Weber Performer Platinum charcoal grill, 3-piece tool set, Webers New Real Grilling recipe book
Daniella Schatz Saskatoon SK Weber Q 240 electric outdoor grill , utensils & cook book


Readers Digest Nikon J3 Giveaway July 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Gail Sutton Oshawa ON Nikon 1 J3 Digital Camera
John Foley Sarnia ON Nikon 1 J3 Digital Camera
Arla Hamilton Olds AB Nikon 1 J3 Digital Camera


One-Dish Wonders contest (July 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Maya Moscovich Bedford NS Taste of Home Canada One Dish Wonder cash prize


The Readers Digest Monthly Payout - Month of June 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ahna Marcantognini Sudbury ON cheque


Open Kitchen (October 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Linda Ouellette Sudbury ON Fred&Friends kitchen products prize pack
Debra Bashford Cherry Valley ON Fred&Friends kitchen products prize pack


Open Kitchen (December 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Josianne Levesque Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC food basket by Presidents Choice
John Ross Qualicum Beach BC food basket by Presidents Choice


Open Kitchen (Feb 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Karen Petrychko Flin Flon MB set of cutlery The Loving Spoon
Dorothée Veilleux Lévis QC set of cutlery The Loving Spoon


Open Kitchen (March 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sarah Baker Thorold ON gluten-free Foodi Box, by Foodie Pages
Johanne Vadeboncoeur Montréal QC gluten-free Foodi Box, by Foodie Pages


Open Kitchen (June 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Elise Gauthier Saint-Marc QC Yonanas Dessert maker
Marie Mykes Brantford ON Yonanas Dessert maker
Elise Gauthier Saint-Marc QC Yonanas Dessert maker
Marie Mykes Brantford ON Yonanas Dessert maker


Readers Digest wii U Giveaway (april 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Cindy Bish Abbotsford BC wii U
Stephanie Woodham Kitchener ON wii U
André Gravel St-Basile QC wii U


Readers Digest GPS Giveaway (Nov 2012)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sarah Funke Regina SK GPS Tomtom Go 2505TM
William Gani Mississauga ON GPS Tomtom Go 2505TM
Paul Fejfar St-Adele QC GPS Tomtom Go 2505TM
Sarah Funke Regina SK GPS Tomtom Go 2505TM
William Gani Mississauga ON GPS Tomtom Go 2505TM
Paul Fejfar St-Adele QC GPS Tomtom Go 2505TM


Spring into Health contest (2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Georgette Trottier Trois-Rivières QC Lululemon gift card
Tina Monument Kingston ON Vitamix Total Nutrition Center (blender)
Crystal Englot Benito MB Actifry by T-fal


Open Kitchen (April 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Janice Magnus Regina SK set of Santoku knives and a folding cutting board by Trudeau
Alain Raymond Rivière Verte NV set of Santoku knives and a folding cutting board by Trudeau


Open Kitchen (January 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Annick Laliberté Stoneham-et-Tewksbury QC Food dehydrators by Ronco
Lori Bazan Winnipeg MB Food dehydrator by Ronco


Open Kitchen (May 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Janice Cournoyer Lorette MB gift certificate from foodonyourshirt.com
Frederic Hama Saint-Laurent QC gift certificate from foodonyourshirt.com


Thank You Prize 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Mare Kanmacher Southhampton ON cheque


Thank You Prize 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Whidden Cowie Trenton ON cheque


Special Prize Award 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ron Gashgarian Brantford ON cheque


Special Prize Award 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Marilynn Wood Lumby BC cheque


12 Days of Giveaways 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Donna Paul Nelson BC automatic coffee maker Genio Dolce Gusto
Valerie Quattrin Bradford ON bag and yoga mat from Lululemon
Andrew Severs LaSalle QC Wayspa gift card
Pauline Forget Terrebonne QC Christmas Season Prize Package from The Body Shop
Marie-Christine Kauffmann Bolton-Est QC digital camera from Sony DSC-WX100-APN silver (18.2 MP, zoom x10, LCD 2.7, Full HD 1080p)
Stephan Abonyi Kirkland QC Beyond the Rack promotional code card
Mieczyslaw Gniotek Mississauga ON pair of earrings from My Jewelry Box, blue diamond solitaire 1/4 Carat - 14 K gold
Ken Fouracre Mississauga ON Hamilton Beach Kitchen accessories Prize Package - which include: one Iced Coffee Maker, a Programmable Kettle, a Programmable Stove Top Slow Cooker and a Hot Water Dispenser
Liane Popovics Calgary AB Beauty Products Prize Package from Pupa Milano
Luc Pelletier Ste-Anne-des-plaines QC Home Theater System Prize Package from Panasonic
Beata DAgostino Oakville ON 10-piece Cookware Set from T-fal
Julia Grant Toronto ON GoPro HD Hero3 Prize Package which include a Waterproof High-Definition sports & helmet Camera - White Edition, A GoPro Wireless wifi remote and a GoPro Battery BacPac
Diane Minichiello Surrey BC Grand Prize which include: -1 iPad with retina display with Apple Care and a red leather iPad Smart Case, for a total value of $670 -1 Inkjet color printer all-in-one Artisan 730 from Epson, valued at $199 -1 MacBook Pro, 13 inches: 2,5 GHz, with Apple Ca
Marlene Rugg Medicine Hat AB Referral Prize, an iPod Nano 16 GB in Red from Apple


Burger-Off Canada! contest (june 2013)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Corinna Horton Gatineau QC cheque


iPod Touch Giveaway (March 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sylvia Hutchinson Brookfield NS iPod Touch 32 GB
Beverly Butt Enfield NS iPod Touch 32 GB
Angèle Gauthier Gatineau QC iPod Touch 32 GB


Online Outlook Thank You contest (2012)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Wendy MacGregor Guelph ON cheque
Louise Martin Chicoutimi QC cheque
Carole Théoret Laval QC cheque
Claire Genest Lévis QC cheque
Marie Rennie Saint-Lazare QC cheque
Reno Robillard Ste-Thérèse QC cheque
Claude Dugas Val Caron ON cheque
Natacha Laberge st-philippe QC cheque
Danielle Champagne Pointe-Aux-Trembles QC cheque
Pierrette Parent Nepean ON cheque
Owen Darling Enfield NS cheque
Brian Wilson Saskatoon SK cheque
Victoria Charette St-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC cheque
Chris Davidson Edmonton AB cheque
John Laurich Calgary AB cheque
Lars Torsein Ottawa ON cheque
David F. Bunnell North Battleford SK cheque
Peter Schalk Cranbrook BC cheque
William Dawson Mission BC cheque
Heather Dowdle Napanee ON cheque
Isobel Francis Nanaimo BC cheque
Cindy Mansell Sherwood Park AB cheque
Shirley Coutts Windsor ON cheque
Susan Griffin Moosomin SK cheque
Doug Wilson Williams Lake BC cheque
Karen Myles Saint John NB cheque
Vivian Ojanpera Thunder Bay ON cheque
Nancy Zeilstra Winnipeg MB cheque
Kathleen Turner Spedden AB cheque
Norman Stewart Sarnia ON cheque
Greta Bomberry North Vancouver BC cheque
Sharon O'Grady Toronto ON cheque
Gerry Healey-Ogden Kamloops BC cheque
Mervyn Olson Vernon BC cheque
Diane Reimer Edmonton AB cheque
Margaret Vandale Calgary AB cheque
Elliotte Lewis Courtenay BC cheque
Jennifer Anderson Brockville ON cheque
ALICE GRACIE IRISHTOWN NB cheque
CAROLE GIARD OSGOODE ON cheque
HEATHER DOWDLE NAPANEE ON cheque
SHIRLEY & GORDON TALLIN CALGARY AB cheque
L. LASCELLES BIGRAS ORLEANS ON cheque
NORMANDE GAMACHE QUEBEC QC cheque
Anna Janicki Brampton ON cheque
Cindy Landry Toronto ON cheque
Terri Judd St Waterford ON cheque
Lori Fraser Oil Springs ON cheque
Doug Woods Brandon MB cheque
Betty Hudson Athens ON cheque
Monique Desautels Marieville QC cheque
Josée Packwood La Tuque QC cheque
Manon Laroche St-Jérôme QC cheque
Lise Ringuet Montréal QC cheque
Marie Thompson Cookstown ON cheque


Customer Appreciation Award - Jan 2013  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Paul Zicat Québec QC Cheque


Reader's Digest 'Back to School' Giveaway Oct 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Patricia Meehan Calgary AB MacBook Pro 13 in. 2.9 GHz
Norma Lewis Digby NS iPod Touch 32 GB
Shannon Dagneau Surrey BC iPod shuffle
Nathalie Deschenes Alma QC iPod shuffle
Richard Brouillette Anmore BC iPod shuffle


Open Kitchen Feb 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Patricia Decelles Montreal-Est QC set of Salt&Pepper mills by Trudeau
Marian MacLennan Lively ON set of Salt&Pepper mills by Trudeau


Open Kitchen March 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Bridget Vanbrussel North Bay ON basket of Botanical Bakery products
Lise Dubé Saint-Pacôme QC basket of Botanical Bakery products


Open Kitchen April 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Shelly Stetsko Castlegar BC set of Sweet Pure Honey honey jars
Julie Deschamps Montréal QC set of Sweet Pure Honey honey jars


Open Kitchen May 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jessica Bleasdale Port Alberni BC gift basket of Kashi crisps&crackers


Open Kitchen June 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Micheline Beaudoin Laval QC ice cream maker by Hamilton Beach
Natalie Iserhoff North Bay ON ice cream maker by Hamilton Beach


Open Kitchen July2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Cheryl Northcliffe Winnipeg MB Ice Shaver by Hamilton Beach
Lucille Burke Ottawa ON Ice Shaver by Hamilton Beach


Open Kitchen Aug 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Tina Groves Ottawa ON gift set of Quattro Stagioni jars by Trudeau
Maguy Kabengele Ottawa ON gift set of Quattro Stagioni jars by Trudeau


Open Kitchen Sept 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Lyn Clark Markham ON Hoot Children apron by Danica Imports
Henriette Duval Saint-Anne-des-Plaines QC Hoot Children apron by Danica Imports


Open Kitchen Oct2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Julie Meisner South Brookfields NS Food and Beverage gift baskets by Taste of Nova Scotia
Audrey St-Aubin Sainte-Marcelline de Kild QC Food and Beverage gift baskets by Taste of Nova Scotia


Open Kitchen Dec 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Carole Lajoie Jonquière QC Artisan stand mixer by Kitchen Aid
Corrie Allan Abbotsford BC Artisan stand mixer by Kitchen Aid


Canada's Most Interesting Town Contest 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Pierrette Pelletier Québec QC a cheque of $5,000.00 for the GRAND PRIZE showcasing your most interesting town, Quebec City, Québec
Nancy Hooper Oshawa ON a cheque of $1,000.00 as one of the seven runners up, showcasing your most interesting town, Port Hope, ON
Darlene Lawson Main River NB a cheque of $1,000.00 as one of the seven runners up, showcasing your most interesting town, Bouctouche, NB
Melody Flynn Campobello Island NB a cheque of $1,000.00 as one of the seven runners up, showcasing your most interesting town, Welshpool, NB
Cynthia Faryon Victoria BC a cheque of $1,000.00 as one of the seven runners up, showcasing your most interesting town, Chemainus, BC
Brent Kreuger Craik SK a cheque of $1,000.00 as one of the seven runners up, showcasing your most interesting town, Craik, SK
Sharon McNally St. Albert AB a cheque of $1,000.00 as one of the seven runners up, showcasing your most interesting town, St. Albert, AB
Francine Renaud Iles de la Madeleine QC a chque of $1000, one of the seven secondary prizes


Open Kitchen Nov 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Chantal Ruel Granby QC Party Dipper food warmer, by Hamilton Beach
Christine OConnor Powassan ON Party Dipper food warmer, by Hamilton Beach


Reader's Digest iPod Touch Contest Sept 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sylvie Pilon Gatineau QC iPod touch 64 GB
Lottie Gibbons Ottawa ON iPod touch 64 GB
Ralph Feschuk Courtenay BC iPod touch 64 GB
Barbara Thorson Calgary AB iPod touch 64 GB
Dominique Beaucage Victoria BC iPod touch 64 GB


Reader's Digest Nikon 1 Giveaway Oct 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Claire Scornaienchi Sault-Ste-Marie ON Nikon 1 digital camera
C.L. Cox Toronto ON Nikon 1 digital camera
Margaret Northcote Arelee SK Nikon 1 digital camera


Winning Name Draw Sept 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Eva Andreopoulos Mississauga ON cheque
Claire Black Nepean ON cheque
Felicite Collin Saint-Alexandre-DIbervil QC cheque
Asuah Donkor Etobicoke ON cheque
Dawn Ettinger Edmonton AB cheque
Carol Flis Winnipeg MB cheque
Sylvie Hamelin Québec QC cheque
Len Ingrey Lloydminster SK cheque
Suzanne Jacobs Brownburg-Chatham QC cheque
Audrey Kennedy Barrie ON cheque
Lorraine Loleit Leduc County AB cheque
Jim Moore Sherbrooke QC cheque
Dianne Nichols Hebbville NS cheque
Marion Ohlinger Surrey BC cheque
Aura Quibell Campbellford ON cheque
Denise Reynolds Port Coquitlam BC cheque
Joy Smith Sidney BC cheque
Elizabeth Trogo Calgary AB cheque
Penny Unger St Catharines ON cheque
Caroline Vandenberg Edmonton AB cheque
Armand Weiler Baden ON cheque
Miranda Xhuti Toronto ON cheque
William Yont St. Albert AB cheque
Gwen Zeemel Matheson ON cheque


Special Mother's Day contest June 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jim Nicholas Burnaby BC 3 carat Diamond 14k White gold Tennis bracelet
Charles Meness Ottawa ON Fruits & Passion Prize Package
Ginette Plourde Victoriaville QC Green & Blacks Organic chocolate Prize Package
Jacques Giguère Boischatel QC Green & Blacks Organic chocolate Prize Package


Pick-A-Story contest March 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Joseph Cain Vancouver BC cheque
Janet Cyr St. Catharines ON cheque


Green with Envy Gardening Giveaway - Aug 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Christine Savage London ON Gardening Prize Package


Reader's Digest Coolpix Contest - june 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Martin Goulet Saint-Hubert QC Coolpix S6200 Digital Camera from Nikon
Marie-Ève Thériault Montréal QC Coolpix S6200 Digital Camera from Nikon
Arnold Jacobson Rocky Mountain House AB Coolpix S6200 Digital Camera from Nikon
Denis Michaud Gatineau QC Coolpix S6200 Digital Camera from Nikon
Pina Marino Laval QC Coolpix S6200 Digital Camera from Nikon


Reader's Digest BBQ Giveaway Aug 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Helen Pemberton Elliot Lake ON Genesis EP-330 Gas Grill from Weber with a Weber original Rib and Roast Holder and a 2-piece stainless steel tool set
Line Bosa Tring-Jonction QC Weber Q-240 Outdoor Electric Grill plus cover


Reader's Digest 100,000 Aeroplan Miles contest Oct 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Deborah Woods Winnipeg MB 100 000 Aeroplan miles


12 Days of Giveaways Jan 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sharon Boyle Verdun QC cheque
Iris Nixon Nanaimo BC Digital camera Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ100 with memory card
Mike Manzatiuk Mississauga ON Workout Prize Package - Touch (incl. Apple iPod Touch 32 GB and an Ab Circle Pro and Fast Track computer Accessory
Allyson Golding Pierrefonds QC Workout Prize Package - Classic (incl. Apple iPod Classic 160 GB and an Ab Circle Pro and Fast Track computer Accessory
France Brault Beauharnois QC digital camera Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ40
Adam Hirani Halifax NS Kitchen Prize Package (incl. Breadmaker, StayorGo Coffee machine, Panini maker, etc)
Monica Erker Camrose AB wii Prize Package
John Goerzen Waterloo ON GPS Garmin Nuvi 4.3 inches 3760T
Murielle Robert Sherbrooke QC Fruits & Passion Prize Package
Martin Laporte Québec QC digital camera - Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ40
Margot Jones St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu QC Dinner is served Prize Package (incl. T-Fal Soft Line 10pc Cookware Set and a Nescafe Dolce Gusto by Krups


Online Outlook Thank You Contest (2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kamal Shami Mississauga ON cheque
Alan Wilcox Burlington ON cheque
Robert Davidson Battleford SK cheque
Vicki Howell Kelowna BC cheque
Gerdy Galley Winnipeg MB cheque
Genevieve Malo Petawawa ON cheque
Luc Brouillette LAVAL QC cheque
Adrien Mallet Shippagan NB cheque
Grace Ehman Kingston ON cheque
Lisanne Lévesque Rimouski QC cheque
Carol Longstreet Scarborough ON cheque
Pierre Charbonneau Gatineau QC cheque
Shelly Prang Herbert SK cheque
Ann Latham Abbotsford BC cheque
Gwendolyn MacLeod-Farquhar Timberlea NS cheque
George Thom Langley BC cheque
Keith Jury Calgary AB cheque
Mary Sparrow Leduc AB cheque
June Read Calgary AB cheque
Theresa Green Etobicoke ON cheque
Dorothy Yoreff Flesherton ON cheque
Teresa Guzzon Langley BC cheque
Franzeska Steffens Oakville ON cheque
Micheline Beauregard Terrebonne QC cheque
Jayne Croteau Calgary AB cheque
Yvon Girard Sherbrooke QC cheque
Gilles Bédard Sherbrooke QC cheque
Kathy Olmstead Westville NS cheque
Isobel Francis Nanaimo BC cheque
Robert Williams Calgary AB cheque
Ronald Freeman Calgary AB cheque
Peggy Oldfield Maple Ridge BC cheque
Robert Davidson Battleford SK cheque
Dianne Ham Mill Bay BC cheque
Cindy Chau Calgary AB cheque
Marie Kerr North Bay ON cheque
Bernie Lingeman Crysler ON cheque
Joan Brown St. Johns NL cheque
Lennox Akow Burnaby BC cheque
Mira Zivkovich Mississauga ON cheque
Leona Lemire Hinton AB cheque
Karin Zurby Timmins ON cheque
Mel Hiscock Barrie ON cheque
Elaine Sheridan Victoria BC cheque
Shirley Hayton Surrey BC cheque
Lori Lavoy Regina SK cheque
Les Gray Moose Jaw SK cheque
RAY BERGQUIST DUNCAN BC cheque
Dave Challes Salisbury NB cheque
Gail Preus Comox BC cheque
Janette Dooks Warkworth ON cheque
Monique Collin Québec QC cheque
Trevor Holt Calgary AB cheque
Claude Harvey Sainte-Julie QC cheque
Colette Weatherall Sherwood Park AB cheque


Reader's Digest iPod Touch Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Marie-Ève Thériault Repentigny QC iPod Touch 64 GB
Jacques Thibodeau St-Georges QC iPod Touch 64 GB
Lukas St-Germain Disraéli QC iPod Touch 64 GB
Arlene Laughren Corbeil ON iPod Touch 64 GB
F. Rhody Elmwood ON iPod Touch 64 GB


Clue in 2 win Nov 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jane Saito Coquitlam BC Nintendo wii, Red Edition Prize Package
Eva Hyshka North York ON Nintendo wii, Red Edition Prize Package
Claude Daudelin St-Jérôme QC Nintendo wii, Red Edition Prize Package
Lou Hébert Marston QC Nintendo wii, Red Edition Prize Package


12 days of Giveaways Jan 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Odette Tétrault Gagnon Trois-Rivières QC Panasonic HXDC1W High-Definition Camcorder
Darlene Leckie MacGregor MB Coffee Machine Dolce Gusto Circolo in Red with capsules
Hayden Leamon Trenton NS Hamilton Beach - Black Ice Package (which include a coffee-maker, a toaster, a slow cooker and a blender)
Muriel Prince Churchbridge SK Apple iPod Touch 32 GB - white
Roger Foisy Montreal QC Trudeau Prize Package (incl. professionnal salt and pepper mills, infuser, hydration bottle, mug, wine glasses, lasagna dish, oven mitts)
Antoine Lavoie Montreal QC LOreal Paris Prize Package
Leanne McLean Hawkesbury ON Nikon Coolpix 12.1 MP Digital Camera (P500) - Red
Ray Barkwill Vernon BC Sony VAIO 15.5 AMD e-350 Laptop - White
Vlad Brecka Wetaskiwin AB Nutritious and Delicious Prize Package from T-fal (which includes a Family Actifry and the new Nutricook pressure steamer)
Caroline Girard Trenton ON BRAVIA 40 1080p 120 Hz LCD HDTV from Sony
Jayne Myers London ON trip all expenses paid for two or cash equivalent - as Grand Prize


Click to Win (Dec 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Diane McKellar Vancouver BC iPod shuffle 2 GB
Line Simard La Baie QC iPod shuffle 2 GB
Gianni Paquin Quebec QC iPod shuffle 2 GB
Nicole DeLory Halifax NS iPod shuffle 2 GB
Brigitte Fortin Granby QC iPod shuffle 2 GB
Gladys Krahn Winkler MB iPod shuffle 2 GB
Susan Vale Toronto ON iPod shuffle 2 GB
Joyce Walton Hastings ON iPod shuffle 2 GB
Amy Hartigan Ottawa ON iPod shuffle 2 GB
Donna Saidler Stony Plain AB iPod shuffle 2 GB
Wayne Schlaht Guelph ON iPod shuffle 2 GB
Joy Welton New Westminster BC iPod shuffle 2 GB
Barb Schultz Calgary AB iPod shuffle 2 GB
Beth Muir Oakville ON iPod shuffle 2 GB
Dan Beddoe Jasper ON iPod shuffle 2 GB
Normand Morin Montreal QC iPod shuffle 2 GB
Pamela Third Vancouver BC iPod shuffle 2 GB
John MacNab Edmonton AB iPod shuffle 2 GB
Claire McGillivray Dartmouth NS iPod shuffle 2 GB
Lawrence Nichiporuk Winnipeg MB iPod shuffle 2 GB


Customer Appreciation Award - Jan 2012  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ollie Antonik Surrey BC cheque


2012 New Year Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Orville Beaumont Toronto ON a 2 Carat Diamond 10K Gold Tennis Bracelet from ice.com
Sylvie Gingras Thetford Mines QC a 1/2 Carat Diamond 14K white & rose gold heart pendant from ice.com
Martin Rodrigue St-Côme-Linière QC a pair of 1/6 Carat Diamond 14K white gold earrings from ice.com


Better Bathroom Contest (Dec 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Margo Willie Rosthern SK bath or shower installation
Lloyd Anderson Landon AB bath or shower installation


Reader's Digest Fit & Fun Contest - Sept 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Aidean Roper Standard AB Xbox Kinnect Prize Package
Kimberley Goyette Lower Sackville NS Xbox Kinnect Prize Package
Lorraine Bergeron St-Raymond QC Xbox Kinnect Prize Package


Cashmere Bathroom Tissue Contest - Nov 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Christina Watson Stittsville ON Cashmere - 1st Prize - Prize Package
Gisèle Albert Coaticook QC Cashmere - 2nd Prize - Prize Package


Reader's Digest GPS Giveaway Nov 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Cécile Vermette Québec QC GPS TomTom Go 2502TM
Bob Potter Salt Spring Island BC GPS TomTom Go 2502TM
Hripsime Andonian Scarborough ON GPS TomTom Go 2502TM


Reader's Digest iPod Touch Contest - Oct 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Chad Westcott Oshawa ON iPod Touch 32 GB
Alberta Madigan Burns Lake BC iPod Touch 32 GB
Fred Hubble Baddeck NS iPod Touch 32 GB
Lori Gardiner Toronto ON iPod Touch 32 GB


Cash Crew - Nov 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Chuck Deraaf St-Catharines ON cheque as Grand Prize
Stephanie McMullen Laval QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Susan Wilkinson Yellowhead County AB iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Marc-Andre Taillefer Lachine QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Nancy Demers Saint-Hubert QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Johanne Laurin Castonguay Gatineau QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Claudine Dufour Papineauville QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Françoise Duranceau Mont-Tremblant QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Lucie Lareau Sherbrooke QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Nicole Chouinard Repentigny QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card
Ginette Racicot Sherbrooke QC iPad2 16 GB Wi-Fi and a $25 iTunes Gift Card


150,000 Aeroplan Miles Contest - December 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jean McElhoes Winnipeg MB 150 000 Aeroplan miles


Outdoor Summer Entertaining Contest - September 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kristal Bennett Pickering On Weber Prize Package which consist in a Weber Genesis EP-330 gas grill, a cover, an apron and a tool set


Easy Kitchen Contest (June 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Lynda Skrzyszewski St Andrews MB T-Fal Prize Package Grand Prize
Andrea Levy Toronto ON T-Fal Prize Package
Jimmy Bedard St-Come-de-Liniere QC T-Fal Prize Package
Laurent Hebert Saint-Jerome QC T-Fal Prize Package
Cécile Vermette Québec QC T-Fal Prize Package
Denise Hogue Island Lake Ab AB T-Fal Prize Package
Allison Glencross Milton ON T-Fal Prize Package
Kaj Lobner Edmonton AB T-Fal Prize Package
Milorad Ristic North York ON T-Fal Prize Package


Win Between Friends (July 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Pamela Third Vancouver BC iPad Wifi 32 GB from Apple


150,000 Aeroplan Miles Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Howard Freedman Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC 150,000 Aeroplan miles


2011 New Year Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Catherine Milmine Quebec QC 970 $
Mark Kulick Long Sault ON 4-1/8 Carat Blue Topaz, Sapphire & Diamond 14K White Gold earrings from ice.com
Gloria Gavel Walton NS 14K White Gold Diamond Heart Pendant with Chain from ice.com


Nikon Coolpix S5100 Contest 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jane Moores Garnish NF Coolpix S5100 digital Camera from Nikon
Serge Goulet Montreal QC Coolpix S5100 digital Camera from Nikon
Randy Winstone Keswick ON Coolpix S5100 digital Camera from Nikon
Helene Doskocil West Kelowna BC Coolpix S5100 digital Camera from Nikon
Andrea Unrau Nepean ON Coolpix S5100 digital Camera from Nikon


Easy Win 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Patrick Siu Montreal QC Sony 2.4 GHz 4GB Laptop
Béatrice Hauser Montréal QC iPod Touch 64 GB
Andre Miller Surrey BC Panasonic Lumix FZ40 Digital still photo camera


Get Ready for Fall Giveaway 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Colleen Kleinsteuber Kitchener ON Grand Prize, a Home Depot Card
Annie Hertig Québec QC T-Fal ActiFry
Patrick Dubé St-Constant QC T-Fal ActiFry
Carol Hill Jasper AB T-Fal Optisteam Garment Steamer and T-fal Ultimate Autoclean iron
Lucie Fortin Saint-Georges QC T-Fal Optisteam Garment Steamer and T-fal Ultimate Autoclean iron
Shira Chalmers Hamilton ON T-fal cookware set
John Lieb Dundas ON T-fal cookware set
Francine Santerre St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu QC gift card from Home Depot
Dani Schatz Saskatoon SK gift card from Home Depot
James Quibell Cobourg ON 3M Safety Kit Sets
Kelly Gruber Loretto ON 3M Safety Kit Sets


Pet Contest 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Roland Armstrong St-Paul QC Electrolux Vacuum and 1year supply of doc food from Eukanuba


Customer Appreciation Award Jan 2011  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Bruce Sutton Thunder Bay ON cheque


Click to Win (March 2011)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
André Demers Trois-Rivière QC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Ginette Poulliot Sherbrooke QC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Roger Foisy Montreal QC 129.95 $
Adriana Rico Montreal QC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Marcel Fortin Métabetchouan-lac-à-la-Cr QC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Ghislaine Lachance Mascouche QC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Ron Ypma Woodstock ON Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Wendy Lovell St. Catharines ON Kodak Mini HD Viedo
Martha Lindsay Oshawa ON Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Jim Morton London ON Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Beth Sellick Dunsford ON Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Rosanna Hunter Belle River ON Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Frank Isacson Victoria BC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Jacqueline Ko Vancouver BC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera
Janice Connolly Kamloops BC Kodak Mini HD Video Camera


Click to Win (2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Karen Hambly Moose Jaw SK iPod Shuffle
Kathleen OFarrell Verdun QC iPod Shuffle
Mona-Lisa St-Onge Verdun QC iPod Shuffle
Chantal Gascon St-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC iPod Shuffle
Jacques Desmarais Sherbrooke QC iPod Shuffle
Kaitlyn Staveley Saint Anicet QC iPod Shuffle
Josée Coiroux Québec QC iPod Shuffle
Rebecca MacLean Montreal QC iPod Shuffle
Fatina Ghandour Laval QC iPod Shuffle
Jim Leslie Waterloo ON iPod Shuffle
Shirley Hope Thunder Bay ON iPod Shuffle
Heather Seed Thunder Bay ON iPod Shuffle
George McCowan Rockwood ON iPod Shuffle
Sheila Tarpley Richmond Hill ON iPod Shuffle
Gloria Sardine Hagersville ON iPod Shuffle
Fran Mullen Cambridge ON iPod Shuffle
Joy Martin Ardoch ON iPod Shuffle
Steave Hingley Waterville NS iPod Shuffle
Janet Meisner Hebbville NS iPod Shuffle
Janet Meisner Hebbville NS iPod Shuffle
Joyce Patriquin Beaver Bank NS iPod Shuffle
Jennifer Raymond Pasadena NL iPod Shuffle
Susan Sousa Surrey BC iPod Shuffle
Mirela Savu Richmond BC iPod Shuffle
Diane Schneider Medicine Hat AB iPod Shuffle


Reader's Digest iPod Touch contest (Dec 2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Richard LaRose Ottawa ON iPod Touch 32GB
Eric Toki Mississauga ON iPod Touch 32GB
Michael Tynes Montreal QC iPod Touch 32GB
Margaret Berlin Prince George BC iPod Touch 32GB
Darci Paice-Bailey Prince George BC iPod Touch 32GB


Cashmere Bathroom Tissue Contest 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
William Mascarenhas Mississauga ON Designer cashmere scarf and a year supply of Cashmere tissue paper
M. Hardie Brandon MB Designer cashmere scarf and a year supply of Cashmere tissue paper
Jacqueline Cloutier Jonquière QC Designer cashmere scarf and a year supply of Cashmere tissue paper
Julie Foley Sarnia ON Designer cashmere scarf and a year supply of Cashmere tissue paper
Cindy Smith North Hatley QC Designer cashmere scarf and a year supply of Cashmere tissue paper


Reader's Digest Games Contest (2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Carol Moulton Victoria BC 52 HD TV with 3D built-in from Sony, DVD Player Blu-Ray 3D from Sony, Home theater System with S-Air wireless rear speakers and Nintendo wii Black bundle


Fire Safety Contest (2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Pamela Third Vancouver BC Firesafety Grand Prize Package
Ron Saito Mississauga ON Firesafety Grand Prize Package
John Boyce Toronto ON Firesafety Prize Package
Louise Grenon Laval QC Firesafety Prize Package
Serge Tremblay Montréal QC Firesafety Prize Package
Marvin Gow Mount Stewart PE Firesafety Prize Package
David Lord Toronto ON Firesafety Prize Package
Amy Zulerons Burlington ON Firesafety Prize Package


Online Outlook Thank You Draw - 2009-2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ivan Li Mississauga ON cheque
Dorothy Janes Benoits Cove NL cheque
Peggy Lucas Ponoka AB cheque
Jerry Stenstrom Abbotsford BC cheque
Lorna Miner Winnipeg MB cheque
Dianne Habib Hamilton ON cheque
Barry Gatineau Montreal QC cheque
Freida Lawson Courtenay BC cheque
E. Paul Beagan Vancouver BC cheque
Donna Reid Calgary AB cheque
Ken Tay Toronto ON cheque
William Holmes Bonfield ON cheque
Normand Babineau Arnprior ON cheque
Jessie Freitag Brampton ON cheque
Einar Sletten Cochrane AB cheque
Tshingambo Mbundu Gatineau QC cheque
Dominique Narcisse Repentigny QC cheque
Betty Howlett Elmira ON cheque
Shelley Dudeck Winnipeg MB cheque
Miguel Ozamiz Mississauga ON cheque
Vic Baskin Thunder Bay ON cheque
Debbie Perrin Medicine Hat AB cheque
Mary Doyle Halifax NS cheque
Mike McDermott Toronto ON cheque
Greta Emrich Toronto ON cheque
Debby Storring Madoc ON cheque
Joan Demers Port Colborne ON cheque
Marc Ouellet Longueuil QC cheque
Nicole Guénette Candiac QC cheque
Colette Veillette Chazel QC cheque
Pauline Bisaillon Boisbriand QC cheque
Gilbert Harrison Calgary AB cheque
Régine Harvey Alma QC cheque
Céline Lacasse Cowansville QC cheque
Michel Desjardins Laval QC cheque
Ellen Stahls Barrie ON cheque
Maureen Perry Falmouth NS cheque
Gayle Feenstra Thunder Bay ON cheque
Verna Beaulieu Ymir BC cheque
Carolyn Turner Calgary AB cheque
Rena Oakman Newcastle ON cheque
Sally Marshall Saint John NB cheque
Jean Patry St-Jérôme QC cheque
Madeline Barton Stoney Creek ON cheque
Juliette Grimard Anjou QC cheque
Catherine Beatty Comox BC cheque
Maurice Demers Welland ON cheque
Lea Sutherland Penticton BC cheque
Leslie Redmon Orleans ON cheque
Gail Fabiani Burlington ON cheque
Richard Ryan Ancaster ON cheque
Grace Maillet Brandon MB cheque
Joanne Harrity Saint John NB cheque
Cathy Cripps Guelph ON cheque


Pet Photo Contest Feb 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Allison Jackson Ottawa ON best dog photo which entitles you to a year supply of dog food
Carol Hroncek Toronto ON best cat photo which entitles you to a year supply of cat food


BBQ Contest 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Henry Terlecki Edmonton AB brand-new Weber Summit S-470 gas grill station


Join the RD food community 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ruth MacNeill Sydney NS Super Vita-Mix 5200 high-speed blender
Rose Veilleux Québec QC Loblaw gift card
Natoma Houston Calgary AB Loblaw gift card
Christine Cotton Simcoe ON Loblaw gift card


The Reader's Digest Apple iPad Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Steve Patterson Utterson ON iPad 64 GB WiFi from Apple
Ailsa Zaenker Vancouver BC iPad 64 GB WiFi from Apple
Marlene Gee Thorsby AB iPad 64 GB WiFi from Apple


Win Between Friends Sept 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Laura Kelly Ottawa ON MacBook from Apple


Travel the World with Reader's Digest 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jeannette Boucher Beaconsfield QC 100,000 Aeroplan miles
Leila Alibhai Calgary AB 50,000 Aeroplan miles


Aeroplan 150,000-Mile Contest (July 2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Crystal Wunsch Three Hills AB 150,000 Aeroplan Miles


$1,000.00 Shopping Spree (2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Malcolm Simser Metcalfe ON cheque


Spring into Spring 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Thomas Potts New Minas NS cheque


Sweeten your Spring (May 2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Caroline Tetreault Le Gardeur QC 1st Prize: a T-fal Prize package (which include a Professional cookware 10pc set, 2 frying pans, a toaster, a mini chopper, a Dolce Gusto, dessert fondue set, deep fryer)
Donald Laviolette Dieppe NB 2nd Prize: aBreakfast Prize Package from T-fal (which includes a Professional cookware 10pc set, 2 frying pans, and a Dolce Gusto)
Come Laflamme St-Come-De-Linièere QC 3rd Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes a Professional cookware 10pc set, 2 frying pans)
Kay Abbott Quesnel BC Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Dorine Chalifoux Edmonton AB Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Ken Beer Calgary AB Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Linda-Lee Hall Caledon East ON Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Barbara Lawrence Camerose AB Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Johanne Martel Boulanger QC Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Rosa Yim Toronto ON Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Daria Gefrerer Woodbridge ON Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
John Brown Sydenham ON Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Suzanne Dulude St-Ours QC Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Cheryl De Vita St. Eugene ON Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)
Donna Povey Edmonton AB Secondary Prize: a Cookware Prize Package from T-fal (which includes two frying pans: one of 26in. and one of 30 in.)


Pick-A-Story (2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Raymond Hiltz New Glasgow NS cheque
Mason ON cheque chèque 500
Trudeau QC cheque chèque 500


Reader's Digest iPod Touch 32GB Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Melanie Lockington Surrey BC iPod Touch 32 GB
Anthony Fredericks Waterville NS iPod Touch 32 GB
Victor Ohinski Mississauga ON iPod Touch 32 GB
Bryan Goodman Windsor On iPod Touch 32 GB


12 days of Christmas Giveaway (Jan 2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Steve Moufrage Pierrefonds QC 40inch Bravia LCD HDTV from Sony (XBR9) and theater system (see excerpt of rules enclosed for more information)
Foster Mah Carvel AB 1 carat (total) Diamond 10K Gold Tennis Bracelet
Sarah Weisgerber Surrey BC WaySpa gift certificate
Ron Humphrey North Bay ON T-Fal Prize package
Sheila Henman Waverley NS La Roche-Posay Prize Package
Vivian Dionne Burlington ON North American Co. Prize Package of body and hair products
Louise Bisson Gatineau QC Vichy Prize Package
Murielle Leblanc Roxton Pond QC EcoSens Prize Package (animal food and toys)
Monique Mallet Montréal QC Fruits & Passion Prize Package
Sari Orlans Toronto ON Lush Gift Package
Rod Pilbrow Sydenham ON Nescafe Dolce Gusto by Krups


Sign up and win (RD 2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Alfred Walther Edmonton AB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Dennis Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Colin Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Colin Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Denise Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Dian Anderson Courtenay BC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Carrie Page Delta BC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Summer Halls Ladysmith BC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Marcie Kawchuk Dauphin MB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Stephanie Ochocki Winnipeg MB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Leanne Ochocki Winnipeg MB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Jean Louis Paulin Dalhouise NB Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Paul Gillingham Conception Bay South NL Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Una Reid Corner Brook NL Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Janet Todd Dartmouth NS Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Janet Todd Dartmouth NS Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Chris Lantz Dartmouth NS Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Karen Lambert Hammonds Plains NS Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Karen Lambert Hammonds Plains NS Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Lorelei Colborne Harmony NS Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Janet Lance Corbeil ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Diane Morin Hearst ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Linda Chaput North Bay ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
John James Oakville ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Diana Stimson Ottawa ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Randall Kauffeldt Quadeville ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Randall Kauffeldt Quadeville ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Gisele Soomer Redbridge ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Gabriela Mulder Stouffville ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Chaim Weisswasser Toronto ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Debbie White-beattie Welland ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
James Doiron Welland ON Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Chris Creamer Charlottetown PE Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Valérien St-Pierre Alma QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Linda Audet Charlesbourg QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Lise Adam Coaticook QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Lise Adam Coaticook QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Francoise Richard Deux Montagnes QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Solange Therrien Gatineau QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Claudette Guay Lebel-sur-Quévillon QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Jean-claude Bérard Mascouche QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Donald Turbide Montréal QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Micheline Landry Montreal QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Donald Turbide Montréal QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Nathalie Mailloux St Eugene Argentenay QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Denise De Carufel St-Eustache QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Melanie Vachon St-Frederic QC Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Margaret Tornquist Prince Albert SK Internet Security Software - BitDefender
Brenda Valen Rosetown SK Internet Security Software - BitDefender


Spring 2008 BBQ Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Elizabeth Bouvier Lac La Biche AB a Vermont Casting BBQ


BBQ Giveaway 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
William Paskiewich Vancouver BC Weber BBQ


Aeroplan 150 000-Mile Draw (Apr 2010)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sharon Richards Calgary AB 150 000 Aeroplan Miles


Spring into Spring  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
G Lemieux Grenville Sur La Rouge QC cheque


RD Newsletter Signup Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Debbie Moore Mississauga ON A Dyson Pink DC25 Ball Upright Vacuum and a Cashmere package
Roger Béland Plessisville QC 780 $


Customer Appreciation Award - Feb 2010  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Heriette Balthazar Farnham QC cheque


Be My Valentine  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Joe Clifford Edmonton AB 1st prize - A Tassimo Beverage Machine
Shirley Stevens Tupperville ON 2nd prize -A Green & Black's Organic Prize Package (which include Organic chocolate bars, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Chocolate spread and cookbook)
Julie Bergeron Trois-Rivière QC 3rd prize - M & M Meat Shops $100 Gift card


Halloween Photo Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Gillian Zidner Toronto ON our first prize, a cheque
Barb Staszak Rouyn-Noranda QC our 2nd Prize, a Sony Cyber-shot digital camera
Susan Earle Pickering ON our 3rd Prize, an iPod Touch 8GB
Denise McMartin Bradford ON our 3rd Prize, an iPod Touch 8GB
Robert Ganz Montreal QC the Most Unusual prize, a Sony Cyber-shot digital camera


Fire Safety Prize Draw (2009)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Farkhanda Ayaz Guelph ON batteries, sweatshirts, escape ladder, etc
Danielle Biron Sorel-Tracy QC des piles, des sweatshirt, une échelle de secours etc.
Tania Deschenes Jonquière QC des piles, une poupée Sparky, un sweatshirt et 2 lampes de poche
Sylvie Arcand Sabrevois QC des piles, une poupée Sparky, un sweatshirt et 2 lampes de poche
Sharon Klingbell East Selkirk MB batteries, a sweatshirt for kids, flashlights, etc
Danielle OBrien Moody BC batteries, a sweatshirt for kids, flashlights, etc
Gail Branson Elmvale ON batteries, a sweatshirt for kids, flashlights, etc
Merilynn Coomber Saskatoon SK batteries, a sweatshirt for kids, flashlights, etc


Nintendo wii Sports Resort Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Andrea Horton Nepean ON Nintendo wii Sport Resort Package
Dencia Stanislaus Brampton ON Nintendo wii Sport Resort Package
Maggie Komar Courtenay BC Nintendo wii Sport Resort Package


Winning name draw 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Laurel Arkison St Catharines ON cheque
Donald Brownlee Williamsburg ON cheque
Jean Chartray Longueuil QC cheque
Cathy Davis Langley BC cheque
Becky Emmett Grande Prairie AB cheque
Stive Frechette Asbestos QC cheque
Dolores Gamble Lyndhurst ON cheque
Bruna Horcoff Castlegar BC cheque
Susan Ingram Winnipeg MB cheque
Gilberte Jean Sainte-Felicite-De-L'Isle QC cheque
Donna Lanteigne Cameron ON cheque
Marion Mummery Prince George BC cheque
Judith Olesen Calgary AB cheque
Joyce Palmieri Innisfil ON cheque
Bartley Quibell Melfort SK cheque
Alan Smith Victoria BC cheque
Marguerite Tremblay Chambly QC cheque
Joe Urban Innisfail AB cheque
Denise Vienneau Grand-Barachois NB cheque
K. Won Mississauga ON cheque
Ping Xue Kingston ON cheque
Dorothy Yorke Truro NS cheque
Richard Zabolotny Winnipeg MB cheque


Win an iPod Touch with a Smile (August 2009)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Stephen Owens New Market ON ipod Touch 8GB
Jacob Neal New Market ON ipod Touch 8GB
Ben Laferrière Oakville ON ipod Touch 8GB
Ayden Wilson Windsor ON ipod Touch 8GB
Alexis Mathias Huntville ON ipod Touch 8GB
Connor Humphrey Kamploops BC ipod Touch 8GB
Elizabeth Petit Smithville ON Plasma TV


The Great 'Apple' Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Anne Simonsen Black Creek BC a MacBook from Apple
Maizie Blair Moncton NB a set of Hamilton Beach Home Appliances
William Murphy Borden ON a set of Hamilton Beach Home Appliances
Leslie Bunting Lone Butte BC a set of Hamilton Beach Home Appliances


Aeroplan 250,000 Mile-draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Irene Dutiaume Winnipeg MB 250 000 Aeroplan miles


The Reader's Digest Music to Your Ears  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jean-François Gosselin Québec QC iPod Touch 32 GB
Hélène Lessard Boulanger QC iPod Touch 32 GB
Joyce Freeze Springfield NB iPod Touch 32 GB
Jenny Gauvin Calgary AB iPod Touch 32 GB
Sandi Bond Shubenacadie NS iPod Touch 32 GB


Aeroplan 250,000-Mile D  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Irene Dutiaume Winnipeg MB 250 000 Aeroplan miles


Nintendo wii Deluxe Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Marcelle Hachey Pointe-Verte NB Nintendo wii Deluxe Package
Melissa Hum St. Laurent QC Nintendo wii Deluxe Package
Ashley Jones High River AB Nintendo wii Deluxe Package


Aeroplan 150 000-Mile Draw (Jan 2009)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Gail Cramsie Bayside NS Aeroplan 150 000-Mile Draw


Aeroplan 150 000-Mile Draw (June 2009)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Alan Lew Manotick ON 150,000 Aeroplan miles


$1,000.00 Shopping Spree  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Dan Karas Estevan SK cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw _ June 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Michèle Giroux Nicolet QC cheque
Gilles Archambault Granisle BC cheque
Marcel Daeninck Winnipeg MB cheque
Fran Marcotte Aldergrove BC cheque
Pierre Beauregard Asbestos QC cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw_ April 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Rebecca Lama Long Sault ON cheque
Doug Vickers Kitchener ON cheque
Walter Beljaars Longueuil QC cheque
Beverley Covert Mississauga ON cheque
John Mundie Winnipeg MB cheque


Pick-A-Story (2009)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Rob Smith Newmarket ON cheque
Garry Richardson Comox BC cheque
Colette Krezanowski Edmonton AB cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw _ May 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Shirl McCreight Casselman ON cheque
Anna Conrad North York ON cheque
Marta Burych Toronto ON cheque
Brenda Smith Hillock Belle River ON cheque
Dorothy Laidlaaw Dartmouth NS cheque


Nikon Coolpix L19 Draw (2009)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Roger Bédard Terrebonne QC Coolpix L19 digital camera from Nikon
Paul Paquin Chicoutimi QC Coolpix L19 digital camera from Nikon
Marie-Claude Labonté Montréal QC Coolpix L19 digital camera from Nikon
Sylvie St Laurent St Hubert QC Coolpix L19 digital camera from Nikon
Ginette Pelchat Dunnville ON Coolpix L19 digital camera from Nikon


Mother's Day Prize Draw 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Sandy Ewazko-Mah Carvel AB 2ct Diamond Tennis Bracelet
Pat Moffatt Dartmouth NS Way SPA certificate
Karen Kolnes Penticton BC Vichy Prize Package
Miriam Latter Grimsby ON Vichy Prize Package
Terry Flewelling Lacombe AB Vichy Prize Package
Daniel Doré Québec QC Green & Blacks Chocolate fondue Package


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_March 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Betty-Jean Maddaford Medicine Hat AB cheque
Angela Saville Labrador City NL cheque
Shirley Jardine Creignish NS cheque
Ron Ryckman Iroquois Falls ON cheque
Lisa Gayle Calgary AB cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Feb 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jocelyne McClish St-Nicolas QC cheque
Gilles Berthiaume Pointe-Claire QC cheque
Robert MacDonald MOOSE JAW SK cheque
Nathalie Bouffard L'Ancienne-Lorette QC cheque
Vincent Lussier St-Leonard QC cheque


Windfall Special Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Stuart Prange Wellesley ON cheque


Christmas 2008 Nintendo wii Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Karen Brack New Westminster BC Nintendo wii Prize Package (include wii Sport Console with wii Remote and wiiPlay game package which includes a bonus remote)
Laureen Hutt Hd St. Margarets NS Nintendo wii Prize Package (include wii Sport Console with wii Remote and wiiPlay game package which includes a bonus remote)


Nikon Coolpix L18 draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ignacio Colmenero Calgary AB Coolpix L18 Digital Camera from Nikon
Theresa Lazar Grafton ON Digital Camera Nikon Coolpix L18 from Sony
Jennifer Kelly Haliburton ON Digital Camera Nikon Coolpix L18 from Sony
Lynne Creighton Inverhuron ON Digital Camera Nikon Coolpix L18 from Sony
Don Brownlee Williamsburg ON Digital Camera Nikon Coolpix L18 from Sony


GPS Draw - March 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Barb Smart Weyburn SK GPS 94T from Sony
Frederick Britton Morden MB GPS 94T from Sony
Lucie Tremblay Baie-Saint-Paul QC GPS 94T from Sony


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Jan 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kimberly Sajatovic Callander ON cheque
April Davis Kelowna BC cheque
Angela Lacroix Kanata ON cheque
Ivan Plumridge Sarnia ON cheque
Rhonda Martin West Hill ON cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Nov 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Russell Everitt Toronto ON Cheque
Patricia Donahoe Halifax NS Cheque
Lynne Young Gabriola Island BC Cheque
Daniel Dufour Québec QC Cheque
Debbie Gooch Delta BC Cheque


iPod Touch Giveaway (Dec 2008)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Nancy Brown Rycroft AB iPod Touch 16 GB
Elizabeth Donovan Kingston NS iPod Touch 16 GB
Suzanne Byles Elliot Lake ON iPod Touch 16 GB
Mariette Gélinas Palmarolle QC iPod Touch 16 GB
Christine Gage St-Bruno QC iPod Touch 16 GB


iPod Touch Giveaway (June 2008)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Richard Baker Parksville BC iPod Touch 16 GB
Wanda Murphy Wolfville NS iPod Touch 16 GB
Gerard Cosgrove Etobicoke ON iPod Touch 16 GB
Émilie Jouan Montréal QC iPod Touch 16 GB
Donna Phillips Gaspé QC iPod Touch 16 GB


Fire Safety Prize Draw (Sept 2008)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Nancy Lee Richmond BC a Fire Safety prize package
Alda Tuk Winnipeg MB a Fire Safety prize package
Pierrette Benoit Pte Des Robichaud NB a Fire Safety prize package
Eva Sampson St Catharines ON a Fire Safety prize package
Sandra Corkum Summerside PE a Fire Safety prize package
Motty Polsky Côte Saint-Luc QC a Fire Safety prize package
Claire Martel Jonquière QC a Fire Safety prize package
Josée Guevremont Montreal QC a Fire Safety prize package
Lyse Ouellet Sept-Iles QC a Fire Safety prize package


$6,500.00 Provincial Gold Bonus  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
R. Cahoon Wabamun AB cheque
Ramon Villasenor North York ON cheque
Yves Tremblay Quebec QC cheque
Donna Hoover Cranbrook BC cheque
Frances Gallagher Fredericton NB cheque
John Wiens Morden MB cheque
Janet McGunigal Wadena SK cheque
Douglas Urquhart Baddeck NS cheque
Clement Walsh Conception Bay South NL cheque
Kris Holt Crapaud PE cheque
Sheila McCready Whitehorse YT cheque
F. Hansen Inuvik NT cheque
Ellen Hatlevik Rankin Inlet NU cheque


Holiday Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Dolores Abar Enderby BC Panasonic Prize Pack, Tassimo Prize Pack and Handheld Dyson Vacuum


Customer Appreciation Award Feb 2009  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Julie Weekes Coquitlam BC $2500 cheque


Win Big  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Dora-Lee Drew Fort McMurray AB cheque


Get Fit Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Mary Danieli Burnaby BC workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Debbie Von Schilling Victoria BC workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Dean Dubreuil Balmertown ON workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Garry Coates Brampton ON workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Robert Reynolds Oshawa ON workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Shuchen Tsai Richmond Hill ON workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Pam Clingersmith St. George ON workout package which include (a Polar F11 (a revolutionary heart rate monitor), Sling Bag for your workout gear, a white gym towel and a water bottle )
Claire Martel Jonquière QC training pkg


72nd National Sweepstakes Express Win Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Xhafer Hajrizaj Nanaimo BC cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw (Sept 2008)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ed Shatzko Vancouver BC cheque
Cordelia Schenker chemainus BC cheque
Bert Van Vliet Norwich ON cheque
Michel Peloquin Longueuil QC cheque
Renée Desbiens Chicoutimi QC cheque


Reader's Digest Think Pink Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ben Whitney Mount Brydges ON a Dyson Pink Edition DC21 canister vacuum cleaner, one set of scarf, gloves and hat in Cashmere along with a supply of bathroom tissue (all valued at $1,099.99)
Suzanne Mason Waterloo ON a Dyson Pink Edition DC07 upright vacuum cleaner, one set of scarf, gloves and hat in Cashmere along with a supply of bathroom tissue (all valued at $999.99)


Online Outlook Thank You Draw (July 2008)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Heather Dowdle Napanee ON cheque
Sorin Botoaca Toronto ON cheque
Dorothy Morrison Mackenzie BC cheque
Charles Turner Great Village NS cheque
Marie Jolicoeur Quebec Québec cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw (Aug 2008)  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Bruce McKinnon Prince Albert SK Cheque
Paulette Gagné Sainte-Julie QC Cheque
Angela Youssef Ottawa ON Cheque
Barbara Begin Milton ON Cheque
Sze Man Pang Saint-Laurent QC Cheque


Nintendo wii Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jeannine Salt Edmonton AB Nintendo wii prize package
Dyana DIntino Keswick ON Nintendo wii prize package
Micheline Boucher Joliette QC Nintendo wii prize package


Online Outlook Thank You Draw_ June 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
René Gionet Caraquet NB a cheque
Diane McCaskill North Bay ON cheque
Huguette Rondeau Lemoyne QC a cheque
Gilbert Veilleux Quebec QC a cheque
Josée Madore Vaudreuil-Dorion QC a cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw_ May 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Deanna Clark Truro NS cheque
Julia Szabo Laval QC cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw_ April 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kim CONNELL MAYERTHORPE AB cheque
David Locke Maple Ridge BC cheque
Herman Klassen Winkler MB cheque
Robert Matheson BELLEVILLE ON cheque
Fern Weckworth Pembroke ON cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw_ March 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Shelly Wilson Cranbrook BC cheque
Suzanne Ritchie Lillooet BC cheque
Ethel Diel Surrey BC cheque
John Murray Oakville ON cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw_Feb 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kenneth Maxwell Downey St. John's NL cheque
James Lyttle Owen Sound ON cheque
Abby McCubbing Orillia Ontario cheque
Jean Fortin Du Boisson QC cheque
Denyse Fortin St-Jean Chrysostome Québec cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Jan 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Naomi Camden Calgary AB Cheque
Cathy Hemmings Jarvie AB Cheque
Sandra Bartholomeusz Etobicoke ON cheque
Laura Tortorelli North York ON Cheque
Susan Calbeck Thornhill ON Cheque


Spring Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Marilyn Hart New Westminster BC cheque


Scratch for Cash  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Rod Shivak Saskatoon SK cheque


Win a $100 Credit_Feb 2008  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jackie Clarke Delta BC credit of $100 on account or next purchase
Donald Banks Vernon BC credit of $100 on account or next purchase


L'Heure de gloire avec René Simard  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Montréal QC un laissez-passer double pour LHEURE DE GLOIRE du 25 janvier 2008
St-Colomban QC un laissez-passer double pour LHEURE DE GLOIRE du 25 janvier 2008


Noël tout Québec  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Pierrette Villeneuve Longueuil QC un panier de produits du Québec
Roberto Veilleux St-Georges-De-Beauce QC 0 $
Magalie Garand St-Pie QC 0 $


Panasonic Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Linda-Lee Hall Caledon East ON 1st Prize, a Panasonic Lumix Digital Camera
Doreen Riopel Timmins ON 2nd Prize, a Panasonic HydraClean wet/dry shaver


DELL Laptop Computer Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Marie Green Aurora ON Laptop from DELL


Holiday E-Card Giveaway Phase 1  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Francine Carswell Anprior ON Ultimate Christmas Book
Caitlin Dee Verdun QC Ultimate Christmas Book


Holiday E-Card Giveaway Phase 2  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Tracey Jirak Elmira ON ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS BOOK.
Sharon Thurston St Anicet QC ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS BOOK.


Mobile Alarm Clock Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ann McLean Chute A Blondeau ON mobile alarm clock


Cush'n Shade Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Stephanie Lin Richmond BC Cushn Shade
Jocelyne Riopel Prince Albert SK Cushn Shade


Autoloading Screwdriver Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Keri Rounding Brampton ON autoloading screwdriver
Julie Pilbrow Sydenham ON autoloading screwdriver


Rasp/Zest Holder Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kristine Hibbs Goulds NL Rasp/Zest holder
Lynda Trotter Mississauga ON Rasp/Zest holder


Knork Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Micheline Sicard Laval QC 2 sets of 4 (fork/Knife in one)


Rakku Shoe Wheel Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Teresa Thompson Trail BC Rakku shoe wheel


Soji Lantern Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Lorna Duffus Ball Victoria BC Set of 4 Soji Lanterns


3-in-1 Fondue Set Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Rhonda Struthers Dunrobin ON 3-in-1 fondue set
Louise Naud St-Casimir QC 3-in-1 fondue set


Laundry Essentials Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Guy Portelance Calgary AB an Arm & Hammer Essentials Prize Pack
Garry Dyck Abbotsford BC Arm & Hammer Essentials Prize Pack
Dot Heinz Wellesley ON an Arm & Hammer Essentials Prize Pack
Pat Murphy Whitby ON Arm & Hammer Essentials Prize Pack
Bernie Darmokid Balgonie SK Arm & Hammer Essentials Prize Pack


Make a Mess Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Janet Baron Vernon BC a Hamilton Beach Stand Mixer and a years supply of Sponge Towels
Don Montgomery Ajax ON a Hamilton Beach Drink Blender
Paula Walsh London ON Hamilton Beach Drink Blender
Roch Chouinard Trois-Rivières QC Hamilton Beach Drink Blender


Win with RD.CA  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Susan Dioszeghy Calgary AB cheque
Michele Pauchuk Etobicoke ON Home Decor gift Card
Arlene Tehara Toronto ON Wii Console


Fire Safety begins at home  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Judith Schneider Port Alberni BC Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Susan Jang Vancouver BC Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Betsy Lemmon Ajax ON Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Mike Stork Belleville ON Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Heather Diotte Sault Ste. Marie ON Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Rod Pilbrow Sydenham ON Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Melody Whitehead West Lorne ON Duracell Fire-Safety kit
Blair Carmichael Whitby ON Duracell Fire-Safety kit
François Deguire Québec QC Duracell Fire-Safety kit
André Lavoie Ste-foy QC Duracell Fire-Safety kit


Special iPod Thank-You Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kenneth Kroetsch Barrhead AB Apple Ipod 80
Andrew McKimmon Mission BC Apple Ipod 80
Jennifer Stuart Sooke BC Apple Ipod 80
Rhonda Kotelko Winnipeg MB Apple Ipod 80
Syed Islam Bradford ON Apple Ipod 80
Linda Wright Dryden ON Apple Ipod 80
Jennifer Watson Dundalk ON Apple Ipod 80
Mac Dysart Grandvalley ON Apple Ipod 80
Michael Wassegijig M'CHIGEENG ON Apple Ipod 80
Don Murray Ottawa ON Apple Ipod 80


Aislin Sketch Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Terry Storch High River AB a signed limited edition of a colour print of a Québec location, by Aislin (Terry Mosher)
Bob Laxson Carleton Place ON a signed limited edition of a colour print of a Québec location, by Aislin (Terry Mosher)


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Oct 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jean Forsman Neepawa MB Cheque
Paul Leger Shediac NB Cheque
Wanda Neal Georgetown ON Cheque
Renée Cormier St-Jean-Chrysostome QC chèque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Nov 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Eileen Saltel Winnipeg MB cheque
M.J. Swiech Gananoque ON cheque
Mary-Ann Hauseux Pierrefonds QC cheque
Angèle Soucy Québec Québec chèque
David Constantini Rouyn Noranda Quebec cheque


Online Outlook Thank You Draw)_Sept 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Donna Colter Calgary AB cheque
Carl Nishimura Edmonton AB cheque
S. Charter Ottawa ON cheque
Terilee Stokke Watrous SK cheque
Doug Graham Whitehorse YK cheque


BBQ Giveaway _ August 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Lise Geoffroy Montréal QC BBQ with accessories


Gagnez un téléphone cellulaire  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Amqui QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Amqui QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Hudson QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Joliette QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Laval QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Rouyn-Noranda QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré QC téléphone cellulaire activé
Windsor QC téléphone cellulaire activé


Nagtags Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Bernadette Carbonneau Edmonton AB Nagtag
Annemarie Pedersen Edmonton AB Nagtag
Laura Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Nagtag
Mary Kitagawa Delta BC Nagtag
Suman Sethi Surrey BC Nagtag
Carrie Sapach Virden MB Nagtag
Cathy Taylor Bracebridge ON Nagtag
Christina Kim Kingston ON Nagtag
Alain Dénommée Montréal QC Nagtag
Dan Pearson Regina SK Nagtag


Tassimo Giveaway_Oct 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jason Chong West Vancouver BC Tassimo Coffee Machine
Patrick Fernandes Maple ON Tassimo Coffee Machine
Craig Parley Windthorst SK Tassimo Coffee Machine


Quick Cash Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Art Hern Mississauga ON Cheque


Win a $10 Credit_Aug 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
RONALD EDE CALGARY AB $10 Credit to account or next purchase
IVY MCKINLAY CALGARY AB $10 Credit to account or next purchase
RONALD SOKOLIC PRINCE GEORGE BC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
BENDINA VRIEZEN SURREY BC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
ELIZABETH GAGNON TERRACE BC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
MEREDITH TWAITES VANCOUVER BC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
MELANIE L MIRECKI WINNIPEG MB $10 Credit to account or next purchase
NANCY WELLS HALIFAX NS $10 Credit to account or next purchase
GREG CROFT LOWER SACKVILLE NS $10 Credit to account or next purchase
TONIROSS PATUBO CHELTENHAM ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
LUCIE PARENT HEARST ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
XINHONG HUANG LONDON ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
VIREN SINGH MARKHAM ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
GRANT BURNETT MILTON ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
ELEANOR COTE NEPEAN ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
SUZANNE MELANSON OAKVILLE ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
CINDY PROCYK WHITBY ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
CINDY PROCYK WHITBY ON $10 Credit to account or next purchase
GILLES LAVOIE GATINEAU QC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
SYLVIO MATHIEU NOTRE-DAME-DES-PINS QC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
TERESA LAPORTE Saint Laurent QC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
MICHELINE CARRIER SHERBROOKE QC $10 Credit to account or next purchase
PIERRETTE CHARTIER VICTORIAVILLE QC $10 Credit to account or next purchase


Win a $10 Credit_Feb. 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
MYTHI LAM Edmonton AB Credit on account or next purchase
LORIE SHOPIK Fort McMurray AB Credit on account or next purchase
FRANCES MACKENZIE Burnaby BC Credit on account or next purchase
GERRY FOX Kelowna BC Credit on account or next purchase
GERRY FOX Kelowna BC Credit on account or next purchase
MARIA PRADO New Westminster BC Credit on account or next purchase
MARYANN DUPUIS Powell River BC Credit on account or next purchase
RJ BUZZ BETTS Riverview NB Credit on account or next purchase
PAULINE DEAN Buchans NL Credit on account or next purchase
JAMES CLARK Burlington ON Credit on account or next purchase
R. O'REILLY North York ON Credit on account or next purchase
HAROLD B. CULP Richmond Hill ON Credit on account or next purchase
IRENE MELANSON Sudbury ON Credit on account or next purchase
LISE LEVESQUE Amos QC Credit on account or next purchase
RICHARD BEAUDOIN Gatineau QC Credit on account or next purchase
JEAN DICAIRE Montréal QC Credit on account or next purchase
DOUG HALL Regina SK Credit on account or next purchase


Provincial Draw_Dec 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Hazel Lee Edmonton AB Cheque
John Ansell Surrey BC Cheque
Leman White Hamiota MB Cheque
Marguerite Rioux Fredericton NB Cheque
Patricia MacAuley Corner Brook NL Cheque
Clarence Landry Sydney NS Cheque
Margaret Brown Colville Lake NT Cheque
Alan Cameron Resolute NU Cheque
Scott Harris St Catharines ON Cheque
Frank Ledwell North Wiltshire PE Cheque
Nathalie St Cyr Shawinigan-Sud QC Cheque
Keith Ostrander Saskatoon SK Cheque
Frank Saligo Teslin YK Cheque


BodyShop White Musk Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Vicki Demunck Maple Ridge BC White musk Body Shop products
Bonnie Thorpe Hamilton ON White musk Body Shop products
Paula Walsh London ON White musk Body Shop products
Sylvia Gold Mississauga ON White musk Body Shop products
Sharon Wagner Unity SK White musk Body Shop products


BodyShop Wise Woman Skin Care Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Dianne Gardner Calgary AB a Body Shop Wise Woman gift package
Heather Darke Penetanguishene ON a Body Shop Wise Woman gift package
Jason McFarlane Waterloo ON a Body Shop Wise Woman gift package
Dawn Boechler Allan SK a Body Shop Wise Woman gift package
Sharon Dutchak Regina SK a Body Shop Wise Woman gift package


iPod Giveaway_sept 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Maria Bartha Etobicoke ON Ipod30
Dinalte Macedo Kitchener ON Ipod30
Yvette Fortin North Bay ON Ipod30


Morphy Richards Countertop Appliances  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Len Bergman Winnipeg MB a prize package of Morphy Richards Countertop appliances


Dyson Stowaway Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Corina Havercroft Toronto ON Dyson Stowaway vacuum cleaner


Share a Smile Campaign  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kelly Trask Jacksons Point ON Cheque
Susan Trask Cannington ON Cheque


Tirage Angèle Dubeau en spectacle  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Boisbriand QC 1 paire de billets pour le spectacle de Angèle Dubeau
Montréal QC 1 paire de billets pour le spectacle de Angèle Dubeau


Provincial Thank You Draw - Phase 2  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Roy Sterling Spruce Grove AB cheque
Margaret Carpenter Logan Lake BC cheque
Janis Edwards Fredericton NB cheque
Robert Nugent Mount Pearl NL cheque
Coral Foley-Gow Greenfield NS cheque
Denise Coulthard Fort Smith NT cheque
Kitty Thorne Iqaluit NU cheque
April Pullen Brantford ON cheque
Donald Ross Pointe Claire QC cheques
Darlene Romat Whitehorse YK cheque


Share the Prize 2007  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Alex & Carole Fraser Lumby BC Cheque
Nancy Baxter Mara BC Cheque


Fast Cash Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Gail de Winter Kipling SK Cheque


Mixer Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Bruce Bodner Calgary AB a Kitchen Aid Mixer
Lorraine Wiselka Colinton AB Kitchen Aid Mixer
Anne-Marie Rivard Winnipeg MB a Kitchen Aid Mixer
Doug Welch Beamsville ON Kitchen Aid Mixer
Gilles Roussy Brigden ON Kitchen Aid Mixer
Ella Zwick London ON a Kitchen Aid Mixer
Eunice McLaren Davidson SK Kitchen Aid Mixer
Janet Beck-Trofimenkoff Weyburn SK a Kitchen Aid Mixer


Tassimo Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Richard Fournier Ponoka AB Tassimo coffeemaker
Irene Kaufman Belleville ON Tassimo coffeemaker
Rachel Morin Montréal QC Tassimo coffeemaker


Famous Author Award Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Erika Snow Breton AB Cheque
Sharon Rasmussen Gold River BC Cheque
Phyllis Ayres Saskatoon SK Cheque


Tirage Noël made in Québec  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Mirabel QC Lot de produits divers faits au Québec
Sainte Julienne QC Lot de produits divers faits au Québec
Sainte-Aurélie QC Lot de produits divers faits au Québec


Tirage Animaux extraordinaires  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Pincourt QC Logiciel Microsoft Photo 2006 Suite
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC Logiciel Microsoft Photo 2006 Suite


Panasonic Digital Camera Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Vivian Dionne Burlington ON Panasonic Digital Camera Package


Ugly Dog Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Debra Smith Dawson Creek BC 1st prize, Essential Dog and Dog Training in No Time books
Sheila Datoff Vanderhoof BC 2nd prize, Essential Dog book
Katelyn Allan Stirling ON 3rd prize, Essential Dog book
Ann Brokelman Toronto ON 4th prize, Dog Training in No Time book
Kevin Hill Toronto ON 5th prize, Dog Training in No Time book


Tirage Éric Salvail en direct  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Laplaine QC Laisser passer double pour 29 oct
Laval QC Laisser passer double pour 29 oct
Québec QC Laisser passer double pour 29 oct
Terrebonne QC Laisser passer double pour 29 oct


Tirage Cashmere  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
St-Isidore NB Foulard en cachemire
Gatineau QC Foulard en cachemire
Laval QC Foulard en cachemire
Sainte-Eulalie QC Foulard en cachemire
Sainte-Germaine-Boulé QC kimono en cachemire


Mother's Day Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Mary Neil Burlington ON Edible Arrangement (Chocolate and Berries).


iPod Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Denise Hartman Abbotsford BC iPod 30
Lynda Williams Haliburton ON iPod 30
Robert Manuel North Bay ON iPod 30
Jane-Ann Smith Simcoe ON iPod 30
Denis Martin Waterloo ON iPod 30
Richard Heilingbrunner Montreal QC iPod 30


Quick Cash Contest  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Frank Taylor Richmond BC cheque
Elizabeth Bake Winnipeg MB cheque
Catherine Kirby Barrie ON cheque
Barbara Duncan Cambridge ON cheque
Gordon Boutara Montreal QC cheque


Cashmere Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Elaine Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Cashmere Scarf
Janet Baron Vernon BC Cashmere Scarf
Shelley King Winnipeg MB Cashmere Scarf
Victor Aleong Etobicoke ON Cashmere Kimono
André Lavoie Ste-Foy QC Cashmere Scarf


Watch Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Barb Newman Kitimat BC cheque


Olympic Quiz Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Cara Leigh OConnor Petrolia ON Cheque


L'Oréal/Valentine's Day Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Andrée Bouchard Dollard Des Ormeaux QC LOréal Gift Pkg
Debra-Ann Taylor Scarborough ON LOréal Gift Pkg
Gwenaelle Stephan Morin Heights QC LOréal Gift Pkg
Steeve Beaulieu Québec QC LOréal Gift Pkg
Irene Dalzell Winnipeg MB LOréal Gift Pkg
Nancy Rinna Brampton ON LOréal Gift Pkg
Diane Inrig Hamilton ON LOréal Gift Pkg
Marc Tessier Boisbriand QC LOréal Gift Pkg
Steven OBrien Calgary AB LOréal Gift Pkg
Corinne Hilderman Calgary AB LOréal Gift Pkg
Nisha Parekh Mississauga ON LOréal Gift Pkg
Jean-roch Lavoie St-Jean-Baptiste QC LOréal Gift Pkg
Lorraine Kehler Medicine Hat AB LOréal Gift Pkg
Brad Kamieniecki Yorkton SK LOréal Gift Pkg
Joanne Amery Calgary AB LOréal Gift Pkg
Eileen Rusk Surrey BC LOréal Gift Pkg
Chantale Néron Peribonka QC LOréal Gift Pkg
Kari Cunningham Chilliwack BC LOréal Gift Pkg
Angela Avison Ponoka AB LOréal Gift Pkg


Tirage - Histoires Vraies  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Simone Rolland McMasterville QC DVD de Martin Matte
Lynda Roy Saint Jean Sur Richelieu QC DVD de Martin Matte


Digital Photo Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Daryl Ostopowich Edmonton AB Photo Editing package
Constantine Mangoff Toronto ON Photo Editing package


Pick-A-Story  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
J. Noel Montréal Qc Cheque
Claire Gaudet Rouyn-Noranda Qc Cheque
Elvy Knutson Norquay SK Cheque


$1,000.00 Shopping Spree Giveaway  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
C Rogers Sudbury ON cheque
Norman Bennison Burnaby BC cheque
William Skinner Bright's Grove ON cheque
John Kerriva St. John's NL cheque
Katherine Boyko Mississauga ON cheque
Irene Dussault Kapuskasing ON cheque
Brian Heyd North Bay ON cheque
Brenda Scheel Paris ON cheque
Alexander Pelletier Jordan Falls NS cheque


$5,000.00 Moneyshare Prize Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Patricia Bryce Scarborough ON cheque
Neal Eastaugh Wasaga Beach ON cheque
Marietta Mesman Scarborough ON cheque


Provincial Thank You Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
J. Lozanski Vernon BC cheque
Laura Lee Port Colborne ON cheque
Jim MacAulay Edmonton AB cheque
Nicholas Chamberlain Pointe Claire QC cheques
Esther Dueck Winnipeg MB cheque
Gudrun Selvig Swift Current SK cheque
Dorothy Giroux Yarmouth NS cheques
Muriel Mutch Charlottetown PE cheque
Rejeanne Ouellette Baker Brook NB cheque
Ronald Hutchinson Corner Brook NL cheques
Ingrid Stolarova Whitehorse YK cheque
Karen Sibbeston Fort Simpson NT cheque


Father's Day Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Jean-Louis Paulin Dalhousie NB RD golf Umbrella and cap
Dennis Netzlaw Wetaskiwin AB RD golf Umbrella and cap
Linda Chaput North Bay ON RD golf Umbrella and cap


Heroes of 2006 Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Frances Brownlow Maple Ridge BC Basket of RD Products


Pop Quizine Draw  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Wendy Hutton Boyle AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Kris Kewley Cold Lake AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Sally Gislason Edmonton AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Kai Peters Edmonton AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Tammy Quadling Edmonton AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Laura Beierbach Medicine Hat AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Arla Hamilton Olds AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Shelley Tyson Olds AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Fiona Nisbet Red Deer AB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Garry Dyck Abbotsford BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Elaine Dyck Abbotsford BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Beverley Hammer Abbotsford BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Kari Cunningham Chilliwack BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Mary Arts Gibsons BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Karen Green New Westminster BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Renuka Sethi Surrey BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Sandra Post Vernon BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Susan Mirtle Victoria BC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Donna Anderson Dauphin MB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Angela Monkman East Selkirk MB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Harry Schultz Elkhorn MB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Len Bergman Winnipeg MB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Trevor Magee Winnipeg MB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Wilf Ursel Winnipeg MB Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Rosemary Leaman St. Johns NF Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Michele Mitchell Bridgewater NS Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Debby Storr Alton ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Joaquim Desousa Bradford ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Janice Ing Brampton ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Jeremy Kennedy Brampton ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Ola Baker Cambellford ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Beth Dekoker Cambridge ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Debbie Trayling Chalk River ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Julie Gibbings Clinton ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Janet Lance Corbeil ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Nick Miscione Dundas ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Shannon Vidal Embrun ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Karen Storr Fonthill ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Kara-Lee Adams Ingersoll ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Dianne Kealey Kanata ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Debbie Georgeadis Kingston ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Chris Redko Lasalle ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Chris Redko Lasalle ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Suzanne Anderson London ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Mark Brunnenmeir London ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Hanna Czuczman London ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Elizabeth Desjardins London ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Gloria Smith London ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Melanie Coombs Mississauga ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Susan McEwen Mississauga ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Michelle Reid Mississauga ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Linda Fickling Oshawa ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Rick Bachenskie Ottawa ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Heather Diotte Sault-Ste-Marie ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Jarret Falkingham Sioux Lookout ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Ali Digney Stittsville ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Julie Pilbrow Sydenham ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Esther Ravka Thornhill ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Mary Hietkamp Tillsonburg ON Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Mona Broderick Alberton PE Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Benoit Dubois Ile Perrot QC Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Sabina Edwards Delisle SK Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry
Laura Hemingson Regina SK Book Eat, Shrink and be Merry


Tirage Héros 2006  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Pintendre QC panier de produits de Sélection


Fast Cash  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Kenneth Amyotte Fort Coulonge QC Cheque


Customer Appreciation Award  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Muriel Love Edmonton AB Cheque


Extreme Makeover: Recipe Edition  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Keith Hoey Burlington ON autographed book - Eat, Shrink & be Merry
Fred Radley Komoka ON autographed book - Eat, Shrink & be Merry
Helen Redko Lasalle ON autographed book - Eat, Shrink & be Merry
Bonnie Watson Pickering ON autographed book - Eat, Shrink & be Merry
John Harris ThunderBay ON Book - Eat, Shrink & be Merry Autographed


Christmas in July  Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Craig Holland London ON cheque


Write to the Point Contest – Round 1 - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Raymond Ell Regina SK cheque $250


Write to the Point Contest – Round 2 - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Kerri Barclay St. Catherines ON cheque $250


Write to the Point Contest – Round 3 - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Janus Wilson Ottawa ON cheque $250


Voting Price Draw (Write to the Point Contest) – Round 1 - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Linda MacDonald Calgary AB cheque $50


Voting Price Draw (Write to the Point Contest) – Round 2 - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Michelle Stiebelman Guelph ON cheque $50


Voting Price Draw (Write to the Point Contest) – Round 3 - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Anne Wentzell Western Shore NS cheque $50


Laugh all the way to the Bank Contest - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
Paula Walsh London ON cheque $5,000


Trailer Park Boys Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Carrie Sapach Virden MB Digital Photo
Phil Tanner Western Shore NS Digital Photo
Janet Lance Corbeil ON Digital Photo
Nick Miscione Dundas ON Digital Photo
Terry Ing Brampton ON Digital Photo


Viva Source Draw - Results:
First Name Last Name City Province Prize Prize Value
André Aubin Amherstview ON 1st prize $2,500 cheque $2,500
Judy Craig Calgary AB RD book $39.95
Jeanne Temple Calgary AB RD book $39.95
Noel Moorhouse Clive AB RD book $39.95
Frank Dendwick Edmonton AB RD book $39.95
Lorraine Kehler Medicine Hat AB RD book $39.95
Deanna Wilson Medicine Hat AB RD book $39.95
Beverley Hammer Abbotsford BC RD book $39.95
Ruby Paquette Armstrong BC RD book $39.95
Tamara Francoeur Blind Bay BC RD book $39.95
Edward Mitchell Burnaby BC RD book $39.95
Jonathan Gilmore Delta BC RD book $39.95
Dawnette Charlie Deroche BC RD book $39.95
Vilma Chui Langley BC RD book $39.95
Bonita Wegner Nakusp BC RD book $39.95
Teresa Thompson Trail BC RD book $39.95
Elsie Burnham Vernon BC RD book $39.95
Angela Brinkworth Victoria BC RD book $39.95
Anita Fercho Victoria BC RD book $39.95
Andi Hardy Victoria BC RD book $39.95
Kandis Flinn Rorketon MB RD book $39.95
Michelle Bainbridge Moncton NB RD book $39.95
Linda Woolridge Mount Pearl NL RD book $39.95
Megan Langille Bridgewater NS RD book $39.95
Agnes Cardie Ajax ON RD book $39.95
Gayle Bellemare Barrie ON RD book $39.95
Mark Kenyon Brantford ON RD book $39.95
Tyler Hill Chatham ON RD book $39.95
Devonna Taylor Huntsville ON RD book $39.95
Ray Post Kapuskasing ON RD book $39.95
Wendy Wong North York ON RD book $39.95
Barbara Kendry Peterborough ON RD book $39.95
Grace Clark Toronto ON RD book $39.95
Brigitte Viens Amqui QC RD book $39.95
Yassine Bichri Anjou QC RD book $39.95
Natalie Pinoteau Anjou QC RD book $39.95
Mary Kuzma Châteauguay QC RD book $39.95
Patricia Frai Hampstead QC RD book $39.95
Sonia Drolet L'Ancienne-Lorette QC RD book $39.95
Francine Champoux L'île-Bizard QC RD book $39.95
Brigitte Brunelle Mascouche QC RD book $39.95
Martin Gilbert Mirabel QC RD book $39.95
Claire Bois Pointe A La Croix QC RD book $39.95
Rita Daigle Saint-Nicolas QC RD book $39.95
Lucie Caya Valleyfield QC RD book $39.95
Marielle Després Vaudreuil-Dorion QC RD book $39.95
Hedi Karpenko Meadow Lake SK RD book $39.95
Karen Lawrence Moose Jaw SK RD book $39.95
Shirley Priddell Qu'Appelle SK RD book $39.95
Brenda Valen Rosetown SK RD book $39.95
Audrey Currie Saskatoon SK RD book $39.95


International Woman's Day Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Karine Thibodeau Montréal QC Eve's Quest Board Game
Mary Malinski Courtenay BC Eve's Quest Board Game
Louis Boucher St-Nicolas QC Eve's Quest Board Game
Edwin Kelly Gananoque ON Eve's Quest Board Game
Réjeanne Houle St-Bruno QC Eve's Quest Board Game


Laugh 'til it hurts Contest - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Ken Harris Thunder Bay ON Weekend to Montréal


Ask a Career Coach - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Debbie Antanescul Halifax NS Career Kit
Allison Bayfield Victoria BC Career Kit
Laurie Aucoin Comox BC Career Kit


Paul McCartney CD Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Israel Yeres Thornhill ON Paul McCartney CD
Paula Goodman Oakville ON Paul McCartney CD
Diane Gardner Calgary AB Paul McCartney CD
Denise Hicks Rusagonis NB Paul McCartney CD
John Goodman Toronto ON Paul McCartney CD


Degrassi Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Evelyn Darbison Mississauga ON Official 411 Degrassi Book
Janet Baron Vernon ON Official 411 Degrassi Book
Beverley Klippenstein Morden MB Official 411 Degrassi Book
Shirley Himmelman Bridgewater NS Official 411 Degrassi Book


Mamma Mia Winner's Testimonial:

We went, we saw and we thoroughly enjoyed.

My husband and I arrived home last night after a fabulous few days in London thanks to the Reader's Digest Association Ltd, Ed Mirvish Enterprises Ltd and other participating companies. Mamma Mia, which we saw on the Friday night, was fantastic and I'm sure we'll be singing those Abba songs for a long time to come, it was a great production. The flights and accommodation were great and sightseeing in London was an experience we'll never forget.

Please pass our thanks and appreciation onto the companies involved and let them know, for us, it was a trip of a lifetime.

Thank you for all your work in organising this trip and making it all work out so well.

Thanks again everyone...

Cheryl & Arnold


Mamma Mia Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Cheryl Schmidt Toronto ON Trip and Mamma Mia show - London UK.
Katrina Brady Calgary AB Basket of Splenda
Steve Leclerc Calgary AB Flower Bouquet
Corinne Moore Calgary AB Flower Bouquet
Carolyn Desjardins Edmonton AB Basket of Splenda
Scott Becher Wainwright AB Flower Bouquet
Dorothy Landry Burnaby BC Basket of Splenda
Kathy Mason Kamloops BC Flower Bouquet
Brian Semple Maple Ridge BC Flower Bouquet
Wendy Wood Maple Ridge BC Basket of Splenda
Carol Murray Surrey BC Basket of Splenda
Pat Chubey Lockport MB Basket of Splenda
G J Mckay Tyndall MB Flower Bouquet
Kimberly Marino Winnipeg MB Flower Bouquet
Carolyn Leblanc Quispamsis NB Flower Bouquet
Catherine Walsh Conception Bay South NL Basket of Splenda
Theresa Nicholls Amherst NS Flower Bouquet
Bud Quinton Barrie ON Basket of Splenda
Jacqueline Bennett Caledon East ON Basket of Splenda
Steven Miscione Dundas ON Flower Bouquet
Linda Eves Newmarket ON Flower Bouquet
Chelsea Parent Orleans ON Basket of Splenda
Ray Piche Sarnia ON Flower Bouquet
Richard Coutinho Toronto ON Basket of Splenda
Cheri Gallant Charlottetown PE Basket of Splenda
Ginette Gauvreau Chicoutimi QC Basket of Splenda
Barbara Tremellen Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC Flower Bouquet
Martin Senechal Drummondville QC Flower Bouquet
Geneviève Talbot Évain QC Basket of Splenda
Mélanye Caisse Montréal QC Basket of Splenda
Georgette Laliberte Montréal QC Basket of Splenda
Sylvie Poirier Ste-Madeleine QC Flower Bouquet
Silvia Galardo Mazzaferro Vimont, Lava QC Basket of Splenda


Harry Potter Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
pending pending pending pending


Lemon Aid Draw - Results:
Name City Province Prize
Carol Brown St. Clements ON Lemon Aid Book
Bonnie Watson Pickering ON Lemon Aid Book
Pat Battles Victoria BC Lemon Aid Book
Karl Dery Boucherville QC Lemon Aid Book
Josée Blagdon St-Timothée QC Lemon Aid Book


Cool Degrassi Stuff - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Terry Ing Brampton ON Degrassi Script
Mellissa Mark Edmonton AB Degrassi t-shirt
Jim Morton London ON Degrassi poster


Mike Weir Trivia Quiz - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Daniel Rosenfeld Blythewood ON 1 autographed cap, 1 golf umbrella and 1 Reader's Digest cap


Epson Draw - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Yvon St-louis Montreal-Nord QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Jennifer Farry Victoria BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Jae Muzzin Windsor ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Paul J Arnel Coquitlam BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Ralph Honey Elliot Lake ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Cathy Mohr Bright ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Shannon Shoemaker New Lowell ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Julie Sardinha Summerland BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Lisa Burch Brandon MB Epson PictureMate Printer
Gay Nordstokke Vanderhoof BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Raymonde Auclair Marieville QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Alan Cooper Williams Lake BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Karen Reid Tillsonburg ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Maria Swayze Kamloops BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Linda St. Pierre Nanoose Bay BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Kristin Brown Montreal QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Fred Keizer Victoria BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Paula Bonacci Vaughan ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Normand Lacroix Quebec QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Bruce Ratcliffe Strathmore AB Epson PictureMate Printer
Dorothy Olney London ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Laureen Rasmussen New Denmark NB Epson PictureMate Printer
Marianne Wilkat Calgary AB Epson PictureMate Printer
Cheryl Koch Woss BC Epson PictureMate Printer
Marie-claude Villeneuve Trois-Rivieres QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Marie-josée Lamarche Val-Barrette QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Katrina Brady Calgary AB Epson PictureMate Printer
Jacinthe Houde Coteau-du-Lac QC Epson PictureMate Printer
Rachel Draper Barrie ON Epson PictureMate Printer
Kl Peters Edmonton AB Epson PictureMate Printer


Kodak Draw - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Michele Dallaire Laval QC Kodak EasyShare Camera and Printer Doc system
Stan Swis Tilbury ON Kodak EasyShare Camera and Printer Doc system
Holly Allen Thunder Bay ON Kodak EasyShare Camera and Printer Doc system
Bill Tredinnick Lachine QC Kodak EasyShare Camera and Printer Doc system
Nicole Barrette St-Leonard QC Kodak EasyShare Camera and Printer Doc system
David Van Bommel Westville NS Kodak EasyShare Camera and Printer Doc system


Making the Cut Draw - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Darrel Lee Prince George BC Hockey Jersey
G.e.Sawyer Brandon MB Hockey Jersey
Steve Roy St-georges-de-champlain QC Hockey Jersey
Barb Miller Whiteshell MB Hockey Jersey
Lauraine Brown Calgary AB Hockey Jersey
Daniel Lumley Iona Station ON Hockey Jersey
Eileen Maillie Godfrey ON Hockey Jersey
Hugo Béland Shipshaw QC Hockey Jersey
Valérie Beaulieu Joliette QC Hockey Jersey
Marie-andrée Bossé Saint-eustache QC Hockey Jersey


All Canadian Trivia Quiz Draw - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Deidre Wasyliw Saskatoon SK Canadian Board Game
Darlene Murphy Lachine QC Trivia Board Game
Louise Mills Cornwall PE Trivia Board Game
Laurence Gauci Stratford ON Trivia Board Game
Mira Pacaud Corbeil ON Trivia Board Game
Brenda Brown Burlington ON Trivia Board Game
Georgina Bennett Sydney NS Trivia Board Game
Calvin Diamond Paradise NL Trivia Board Game
Bev Shigehiro Lethbridge AB Trivia Board Game
Karen Jesso Fort McMurray AB Canadian Board Game


Sizzlin’ Barbecue Giveaway - Results:

Name City Province Prize
Greg Popoff Castlegar BC Broil King Barbecue valued at $1000


Enter to win the CTC 'Book of the Month' Draw - Results:
Name
City
Province
Prize
Lorraine Crossley Lasalle QC RD Atlas
Lise Gourdes Kinnears Mills QC RD Atlas
Marie-eve Gagnon Beauport QC RD Atlas
Mylène Normand Acton Valé QC RD Atlas
Corry Vanhooft Wyoming ON RD Atlas
Karen Reid Tillsonburg ON RD Atlas
Jon Digney Stittsville ON RD Atlas
Jason Curvin St Catharines ON RD Atlas
Audrey McKay Schreiber ON RD Atlas
Kendra Goodman London ON RD Atlas
Anne Turpin Etobicoke ON RD Atlas
Nick Miscione Dundas ON RD Atlas
William Balian Brantford ON RD Atlas
JaniceIng Brampton ON RD Atlas
Lois Crosby Yarmouth NS RD Atlas
Jennifer Dooks Dartmouth NS RD Atlas
Darlene Smith Dartmouth NS RD Atlas
Jim Johanneson Ste Rose Du Lac MB RD Atlas
Wendy Friesen Niverville MB RD Atlas
Darcy Lysne Errington BC RD Atlas
Donald Holmgren St Paul AB RD Atlas
Cheyrl Almas Ponoka AB RD Atlas
Kristen Sicotte Edmonton AB RD Atlas
Erika Walther Edmonton AB RD Atlas